Exquisite Artificial Flowers Delivered FREE To You
Exquisite Artificial Flowers Delivered FREE To You
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY

We are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website.

We will not disclose, sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals, other than third party suppliers in the delivery of goods you have have purchased, to protect flowersartificial.com.au copyright, brand, trademarks and other legal rights, or when required by law. Individual details are not used for any other purpose.

flowersartificial.com.au respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles.

Please read our Privacy Policy, below.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. Personal Information refers to any information which may identify an individual personally, such as first and last name, home address, billing address, or other physical address, email address, telephone number, etc. “User” refers to a visitor to Flowers Artificial website. A User includes existing customers, new customers, and potential customers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We collect personal information that is reasonable or necessary to accomplish the purpose of your interaction with Flowers Artificial as a User, with the intention of providing you our Services. As a User of Flowers Artificial Web Site, when you interact on Flowers Artificial Web Site, you enter into an agreement with Flowers Artificial to accept Flowers Artificial terms of use of the Services on our site. When you use Flowers Artificial Services, we may collect personally identifiable information as that of a User; information such as Name, Address, Mobile, non-transaction payment type information, and usage data in relation to the Services and other information we deem relevant for the purpose of providing the Services. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your contact or email preferences, or communicate with flowersartificial.com.au customer support or sales.

We may use personal information and data collected from you for the purpose of:

  • Sending you communications about our products or respond to inquiries.

  • Sending you communications and updates about the Flowers Artificial products, including newsletters.

  • Performing any other function that we believe in good faith is necessary to protect the security or proper functioning of our Site or the Flowers Artificial Services.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”). With your permission, we may use your non-personal identifiable testimonials on our Site.

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. 

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. And finally we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

flowersartificial.com.au does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of flowersartificial.com.au, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

SECURITY

flowersartificial.com.au strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies. These measures include using SSL Certificates.

ANONYMITY

flowersartificial.com.au customers have the right to remain anonymous except in those transactions (such as Credit Card or Account sales) where personal information is required to complete such transactions. In the case of floral deliveries, flowersartificial.com.au will not disclose the sender information to the recipient unless specifically requested to do so by the customer. 

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that flowersartificial.com.au is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify this policy at any time without further notice and all modifications will be effective immediately. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you are a visitor to this Site and disagree with the Privacy Policy, you should leave the Site immediately.

If you have a concern or query about the personal information we hold, please contact us on +61 2 9181 2456.